Id. 0000002779 00000 n 1493. Id. Discovery is, of course, fact and case-sensitive. 0000001255 00000 n A responding partys service of a tardy proposed RFA response that is substantially code compliant will defeat a deemed admitted motion. These items help the website operator understand how its website performs, how visitors interact with the site, and whether there may be technical issues. The court entered a judgment in Plaintiffs favor. Id. 189 0 obj <> endobj at 733-36. at 731. at 59. Article 1 of the California Constitution provides that "all people are by nature free and independent and have inalienable rights, among which is pursuing and obtaining privacy." (Davis v. Superior Court (1992) 7 Cal.App.4th 1008, 1013.) Id. 2025.260, which authorized a court to extend geographical limits on site of deposition.