startxref
[…] Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure, section 2030.250, objections to discovery are distinct from responses to discovery. Resolving Discovery Disputes | Katherine Gallo, Esq. | Mediator and Drafting requests for production of documents (RFP). hbbd``b`$W- b+qs' AH? b``M 9
647 0 obj
<>stream
Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. (b) The propounding party shall also serve a copy of the interrogatories on all other parties who have appeared in the action.